About Us Announcement page Committees Page Village Board Page Department Page Election Page Calendar Page adgenda Page Ordanance Page Zoning Page Business Page Maps Page Resident Page Links Page FAQ Page employeement Page Contact Us Page Index Page













































































Back to Main






Big Bend Business Directory VILLAGE OF BIG BEND BUSINESS DIRECTORY

 
| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J| K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z  
 

A

 AM Towing

W230 S7085 Guthrie School Rd

262-662-9770

Ryan Schneller

American Fireworks

W228 S7080 Enterprise Dr

262-389-5090

Vince Siegel

American Foundry & Furnace
W224 S8565 Industrial

262-662-3342
Kenneth V.Nygren

Amtex Advanced Mold
S86 W22410 Edgewood Ave
262-662-4664
Gary Zielke

Antique Cupboard

W232 S7530 Big Bend Dr

1-800-637-4583

Philip Dreis

Apple Dapple Photography

S91 W22965 Milwaukee Ave

262-227-0917

Jennifer Zindars

Arete Group Inc

W236 S7050 Big Bend Dr/Ste 2

262-798-1997

Robbin Meyer

Anjie Peck

Associated Industries
S88 W23145 Wynn Dr
262-662-3210
Dean Lubecke

Aqua-doc International
W224 S8660 & S8640 Industrial
262-662-4422
Jim Witkowiak

Aqua Fun Pools

S71 W23325 National Ave

262-662-0265

Jim Cauglin

Autotime

W224 S8490 Industrial

262-662-4811

Jay Healy

B

                                               Back to top

Beep Beep Road Runner Inc
W224 S8490 Industrial
Tom Carlson

Better Electric
W229 S9160 Clark St
262-662-3863
Craig Sager

Big Bend Elementary School
262-363-4401

Big Bend Food & Beverage

S91 W22950 Milwaukee AVe

Alkesh Patel

262-662-4343


Big Bend Lions Club
W231 S9205 Riverside St\P.O. Box 363
262-662-2260

Big Bend Post Office
S87 W22530 Edgewood Ave
262-662-0996

Blue Heron
W229 S8300 Big Bend Dr
262-662-9985
Don Walsh

The Bodyworx Clinic

W236 S7050 Big Bend Dr/Suite 5

262-436-1360

Ms. Emily Brossette


Bower Enterprises
W225 S8450 Industrial
262-662-2800
Galen Bower

Busy B's Cafe
S91 W22985 Milwaukee Ave
262-662-0000
Marcia Benvenuto

C

                                                 Back to top

CCM Automotive LLC

W224 S8475 Industrial Bldg #3

414-750-9983

Chris Mangan

Catalyst Wellness

S71 W23325 National Ave

262-662-9775

Kacie and Travis Walters

Catering Specialties/Bubbs BBQ
W230 S8855 Clark St.
262-662-4201
Mark Anderen

Chris Rudolph Trucking

W224 S8455 Industrial

262-271-7289

Chris Rudolph


Christ Lutheran Church & School
S89 W22970 Maple
Church --- 262-662-5004
School--- 262-662-3355

Citizen's Bank of Mukwonago
W230 S9125 Clark St
262-662-3561
Jim Bodendorfer

Citizen's Bank of Mukwonago
W236 S7050 Big Bend Dr
262-662-2727
LeAnn Cartwright

Classic T Auto Body
S86 W22450 Edgewood Ave
262-662-4077
Tom Knurr

Cornerstone Comminications
S71 W23325 National(strip mall)
Suite #10
262-662-9915
Leon Smith

Corner Market
W230 S8715 Clark St
262-662-5622
Brian Gottfried

Craig Reality
W229 S8668 Big Bend Dr
262-662-3732
Bill Craig

Crossroads Pizza & Subs
W229 S8680 Clark St
262-662-4466

Currah’s Automotive
S86 W22450 Edgewood
262-662-450
Scott Currah

Custom Structural
W224 S8505 Industrial
262-662-3556
Dan Minor

Cyber CNC Machinery Sales
S86 W22400 Edgewood Ave
262-662-1100
Nicholas Kaye


D

                                               Back to top

DeLuca & Hartman Construction
W230 S7065 Guthrie School Rd
262-662-3020
Mario DeLuca

Delux Heating
S71 W23255 Adam Dr
262-662-2848
Mike Loker

Dimond Diesel
W224 S8425 Industrial Dr
262-662-2060
Brian Dimond

Diversified Transfer Systems
S91 W22895 Milwaukee Ave
262-662-9625
Gary Igowski

Diversified Trucking
W224 S8515 Industrial
262-716-1310
Gary Pohlhammer

Doc's Sewer
W224 S8430 Industrial
262-662-9720
Dan Dockendorf

Donco Huge Haul
(Refuse Huge Haul)
S88 W23105 Wynn Dr
PO Box 279
262-662-5500
Don Wene

Dr. Skoz Lawn, Landscaping, & Plowing

W230 S8780 Wynn Dr.

262-679-7618

Roger Skozek

E

                                               Back to top

Edgewood Automotive

S86 W22450 Edgewood Ave

262-662-4185

Gary Higby

Edgewood Storage
W224 S8693 Industrial

262-662-4077
Tom Knurr

Engel Forge
W224 S8480 Industrial
262-662-3071
Ken Engel

Excel Glass
W224 S8525 Industrial
262-662-4000
Jim Babinat

Excel Masonry & Cement
W230 S9005 Clark St
262-662-0544

Express Care

W236 S7050 Big Bend Dr

262-436-1340

Michael Congemi

Extreme Exteriors

S83 W23025 Artesian Ave

262-662-9936

Greg Peterson

F

                                               Back to top


Fast Eddies Auto Body

S87 W22508 Edgewood Ave/Bldg C

414-630-6088

Todd Evers

Fickau Service
W229 S8880 Clark St
262-662-3301
Pete Fickau

Fickau Inc
W230 S7770 Hwy 164
262-662-3340
Paul Fickau


G

                                               Back to top


Gaffney Grading Co.
W231 S8755 Wynn Dr

262-662-2884
Art Gaffney

Greg Rouse Trucking

W224 S8525 Industrial #C

262-706-3162

Greg Rouse


H

                                               Back to top

H & H Power Equipment

W224 S8485 Industrial

414-248-6619

Gregory Halvlicek

The Hair Studio
W229 S8692 Clark St
262-662-2910
Brenda Shear

Halpin Family Chiropractic
W236 S7050 Big Bend Dr
262-662-9820
Sean Haplin

Hammer Rehab & Fitness LTD
W231 S7680 Big Bend rd
262-662-9760
Kathryn Hammer

Horn Brothers
S85 W22405 Buckett
262-679-1717
William Horn

Huennekens Woodwork
W224 S8535 Industrial
262-662-5626
Ken Huennekens


I

                                               Back to top

Interstate Storage
W233 S7200 Vernon Ln
414-708-7300
Robert Parchem

Irrigation Works
W224 S8440 Industrial
262-784-4221
Tom Onasch


J

                                               Back to top
J & C Transport
S84 W22405 Artesian (A)
262-662-0149
Nick Roeske

J & L Big Bend Service

S86 W22460 Edgewood Ave

262-662-3200

James Wessell

Jazzercise

W231 S7680 Big Bend RD (Hammer Rehab building)

414-573-5903

Lisa Neutgens

Jim's Transmission

W224 S8670 Industrial

262-968-4890

Jim Staniszewski

Jim's Trucking
S84 W22405 Artesian
262-662-3166
Jim Kohne

Joe's Mobil Truck
W224 S8485 Industrial
414-422-9072
Joe Wysocki


K

                                               Back to top
K-2 Engineering Group
W224 S8555 Industrial
262-662-3452
Ed Stefaniak

Keipper Cooping
W224 S8475 Industrial
262-662-2290
Dale Reimer

Kelly's Bleachers Big Bend

W233 S7260 Vernon Lane

262-895-3000

Kelly Vecitis

Kindler Landscaping

W224 S8490 Industrial Ave

262-210-2133

David Kindler

Kontney Services

W229 S8668 Big Bend dr

262-951-6700

Kyle Kontney

Kral Scrap Metal
W224 S8575 Industrial
262-662-3215
Kenneth Kral


L

                                               Back to top

Living Spirit Church
W229 S9060 Clark St
262-782-7455

Laurie's Loving Touch

S87 W22745 Edgewood Ave

262-662-0104

Laurie Kostreva


M

                                               Back to top
Martin's Automotive
W230 S8750 Wynn Dr
262-662-5080
Mark Runge

Martrand Public Storage
W224 S8465 Industrial
262-662-4647
Ron Bertrand

McDonalds Restaurant
S71 W23460 National Ave
262-662-3288
Bill Gunderson

Mechanical Concepts
W230 S8805 Clark St
262-662-9755
Brent Schoepke

Metal Systems LLC

W224 S8428 Industrial Unit B

262-521-9180

Bob Epping

Metro Welding\SNS Partnership
W224 S8580 Industrial
W224 S8425 Industrial
262-662-3477
Carl Schmidt

Midwest Auto & Truck
W224 S8428 Industrial
414-881-2268
Craig Parfil

Miller Electrical Enterprises
W224 S8560 Industrial

262-679-1000
Ben Miller

Milwaukee Mold
W224 S8535 Industrial
262-662-1920
Ron Schnabl

My Guy Auto

Jay Sindic

W230 S8895 Clark St

262-470-4272



N

                                               Back to top
NWD Auto LLC

W224 S8670 Industrial

Unit #F

262-662-4700

Neal Walloch

New Visions
S71 W23325 National/Suite 3
262-662-9559
Debbie Barforth



O

                                               Back to top
The Oak Factory
W230 S8760 Wynn Dr
262-662-5202
Gary McGowan



P

                                               Back to top

PCO Enterprises

W224 S8428 Industrial

414-801-2023

Brian, Tim & Dan Pacholski

 

Phoenix Packaging
W224 S8670 Industrial (2C)
262-662-9966
Larry Meyer

Pine Cellar
W224 S8465 Industrial
262-662-4802
Ronald Bertrand

Poor Rich's Mill Pond

W228 S9300 Big Bend Dr

Richard and Lynn Smith

Precise Alignment Service
S71 W23265 Adam Dr
262-662-0801
Mike Cunningham

Pro-therm Insulation

W224 S8428 Industrial

262-662-4734

Tony Chiconas


R

                                               Back to top
R & M Sales
W224 S8445 Industrial
262-662-2533
Mike Conn

R&R Trucking
S71 W23225 Adam Dr
262-662-3363
Ron Rezutek

RMS of Wisconsin
S83 W22405 Artesian
262-662-2639
Tammy Miramontes

Ray's Son Service

W224 S8475 Industrial Bldg #3

262-391-2534

Scott Buss

Renegade Trucking

W224 S8455 Industrial

715-330-0414

Jim Packard


Richy's (formally Danny's')
S91 W22920 Milwaukee Ave
262-662-9979
Richard Petrie


Rick's Auto Body

W230 S8750 Wynn Dr

262-662-3939

Richard Ruemler

Rinderle Door
S71 W23275 Adam Dr
262-662-5200
Rick Rinderle


Rock's Positive K-9 Dog Training
W224 S8416 Industrial Dr
414-520-9323
Frank Allisen

Roadt Family Dental
W236 S7050 Big Bend Dr

262-662-1111
James Roadt


S

                                               Back to top
SLL LLC

S87 W23130 Wynn Dr

262-679-2455

Sherry Lubecke

Safety & Survival LLC

S87 W23110 Wynn Dr

262-706-3278

Vicki Sanfelipo

Smith Ins & Financial Serv
W229 S8735 Clark/Suite 2
262-662-4327
Michael Smith

Steins Garden Center
S71 W23445 Nation Ave
262-662-5800
David Rondinelli

Sterling Construction

W229 S8672 Big Bend Dr

414-687-5857

Ron Badertscher

St Joseph's Church
S89 W22650 Milwaukee Ave
262-662-2737(school)
262-662-2832(parish office)

Soczyk Trucking
W224 S8555 Industrial
262-662-4024
Jeff Sobczyk

Sweep-all

W224 S8450 Industrial Ave

262-542-3952

Everett German

Suburban Model
W233 S7180 Vernon Lane
262-662-2560
Roger Jacob

Suburban Site Service
W2224 S8670 Industrial
414-466-3376
Terry Buss

Subway

S71 W23325 National Ave

262-277-6634

Julie Henrichs


T

                                               Back to top


2 Brothers Muffler & Brakes

S91 W22945 Milwaukee Ave

Brenda Moran

Tommy’s Express
W230 S8895 Clark St
414-688-2277
Thomas Sarnowski

Tru-Lawn Maintenance

W224 S8535 Industrial/Bldg C

414-397-2408


V

                                               Back to top
Vernon Mall/Plaza
S72 W2330 National Ave
Ken Kannard


W

                                               Back to top

Welders Supply
W230 S7720 Hwy 164
262-662-3339
Peter Mueller

What Comes Around Goes Around

W230 S8725 Clark St

262-893-6012

Julie Thomas

Wintech
W224 S8470 Industrial
262-662-0892
Thomas Winski

Wisconsin Classic LLC

W230 S8770 Wynn Dr

262-993-9521

Dean Hammar


Woodcrafters of WI

S91 W22895 Milwaukee Ave

262-679-8300

Blake Hunjadi

Wrench Masters

W224 S8670 Industrial

262-662-0820

Greg Hemmfield

X

X-treme Woodworking

S87 W22508 Edgewood Ave

262-662-2037

Scott Schroeder

Z

                                               Back to top
Zaner’s Club Shamrock
W230 S8755 Clark St
262-662-2002
Tim Zanon